• Banner Ministries

Ministries

Ministry Name
Ministry Person(s)
Adult Ministries
 
Adult Choir
Sis. Denise Lytle
Adult Usher Ministry
Sis. Yvonne Battle
Audio
Bro. Norris Bridges/Trustee Wink Moody
Bridging the Gap
Vacant
Couples
Ministers Lonnie & Cynthia Manley
Deacon
Deacon Chris Best
Deaconess
Deaconess Anella Best
Drama
Sis. Junetta Judd & Sis. Gloria Watts
Essence of Jehovah
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller
Events Coordinator
Sis. Saundra Carmichael
Explosion of Praise
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller
Finance
Deacon Collin Brown, Jr./Deacon Wilbert Morris
First Aid
Vacant
Greeters
Sis. Leah Robinson
Heritage
Deaconess Sharon Morris
Hospitality
Sis. Leah Robinson
Men
Deacon Artimus Brown/Minister Lonnie Manley
Ministers
Evangelist Chaurita Dawson-Herring
Monitor Displays
Sis. Cynthia Cotton
Music
Evangelist Chaurita Dawson-Herring
New Partners
Deaconess Denise Dobbin
Outreach-Community
Deaconess Denise Dobbin
Outreach - Rescue Mission
Sis. Gloria Watts/Deaconess Sharon Morris 
Parking Ministry
Trustee Tony Bunch
Pastor's Aide
Sis. Carolyn Bishop
Performing Arts
Sis. Christy Miller
Praise Team
Sis. Denise Lytle
Seasoned Citizens (Golden Redeemers)
Sis. Mary Peay
Silent Word Mime
Sis. Christy Miller
Technology
Trustee Ladi Isaiah
Transportation
Trustee Willie Bowden
Trustees
Deacon Collin Brown, Jr.
Video
Sis. Kim Johnson
Women
Lady Margo Gibson/Minister Cynthia Manley
 
Youth Ministries
 
Ambassadors for Christ
Sis. Marya Alston
Boy Scouts
Trustee Tony Bunch
Cub Scouts
Sis. Eugena Powell
Drama
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller 
God's Child Youth Dance
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller
Performing Arts
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller
Pouring Out of the Spirit Teen Dance
Sis. Gyvonya Simmons/Sis. Christy Miller
Steps of Faith Step Team
Sis. Sharon Thomas
Tutorial
Sis. Elaine Moore
Warriors of the NU Gener8tion
Sis. Christy Miller & Sis. Sharon Brown
Youth Choir
Sis. Carolyn Spruill & Sis. Rikicia Thorbourne
Youth Ushers
Sis. Yvonne Battle
 
Children's Ministries
 
Children's Church
Minister Rhonda Simpkins
Nursery
Deaconess Elma Brown & Sis. Loretta Bunch
SonShine Choir
Sis. Rikicia Thorbourne & Sis. Yvonne Battle

Our History

Learn More Here

Stay Connected

 

2017 Site By The Church Online · All Rights Reserved